Speech Arts‎ > ‎

Speech Arts Friday

Friday, April 20th, 2012

Morning Events

Grade 6 – Duologues
9:00am

    Amy Scott & Cynthia Kamali                   -St. Pius X
    Francesco Capuano & Matthew Lyall      -Holy Trinity
    Isabella Parrotta & Katie Weinborn        -St. Edmund’s
    Maja Nedergard & Lucy Watson              -St. Pius X
    Justin Balmaceda & Matthew Birtch       -St. Edmund’s
    Nate Watters & Joshua Yellowley             -Holy Trinity
9:45am
    Jonathan Tubeo & Rachel Cruz                 -Holy Trinity
    Valerie Kasabashian & Nicole Greig         -St. Anthony’s
    Payton Soehn & Natalie Rener                  -Holy Trinity
    Adrienne Louie & Chanelle McPhee         -St. Anthony’s
    Emily Kwok-Choon & Maria Altamirano   -Holy Trinity
    Carissa Moore & Arell Bryski                      -St. Anthony’s
    Jordana Minni & Bianca Pataki                  -St. Anthony’s

Grade 4 Duologues
10:45am

    Ava Kero and Caleigh O’Flaherty              -Holy Trinity
    Christine Weiss and Julia Wouters            -Holy Trinity
    Zachary Watters and Jakob Tidman          -Holy Trinity
    Meg Winter and Olivia Maglieri               -Holy Trinity
    Evan Tancredi and Elio Spadavecchia      -Holy Trinity
    Guia Panopio and Caelan Prescott            -Holy Trinity
    Ava Giefing and Madison Heffring           -Holy Trinity
Afternoon Events

Grade 7 Duologues
1:00pm

Claire Pickard & Petra Feigl-Schmidt                 -St. Pius X
Gabriela Langer & Emma Kent                            -St. Anthony’s
Gabriella Susi & Dominique St. Arnaud              -St. Pius X
Olivia Spencer & Michaela Cox                            -St. Anthony’s
Rebecca McLennan & Theresa Brown                 -St. Anthony’s
Victor de Bonis & Benjamin MacDonald             -St. Anthony’s

Grade 7 Duologues
1:45pm
Madeline LaBreche and Michaela Ljuljovic         -Holy Trinity
Mateo Grossling & Saul Barrales                            -St. Anthony’s
Emily Dorling and Madeleine Battisti                  -Holy Trinity
Kaija Jussinoja & Asiah Butler                                -St. Pius X
Ysabelle Tumaneng and Christiana Stebbings    -Holy Trinity
Amy Crawford & Kiara Machry                               -St. Pius X
Joel Ceholski and Nicholas Scurrah                        -Holy Trinity

Grade 7 Original Poem & Speeches
2:30pm

Rachel Muttucomaroe    -St. Pius X
Richard Fiel                     -St. Edmund’s
Melek Fulton                   -St. Edmund’s
Claire Pickard                  -St. Pius X
Aoife Whelehan               -Holy Trinity
Lucas Wagorn                  -St. Pius X
Liliana Polaczuk               -St. Pius X
Mary Miiller                      -St. Pius X
Kiara Machry                    -St. Pius X