Speech Arts‎ > ‎

Speech Arts Wednesday

Wednesday, April 18th, 2012

Morning Events

Grade 6 – Bible Reading
9:00am

    Anna Felicella                -St. Anthony’s
    John Miiller                    -St. Pius X
    Valerie Kasabashian     -St. Anthony’s
    Parisah Moghari            -St. Edmund’s
    Adrienne Louie             -St. Anthony’s
    Adam Kramer                 -St. Pius X
    Jordana Minni                -St. Anthony’s
    Carissa Moore                -St. Anthony’s
9:45am
    Luca Scurrah                  -Holy Trinity
    Bianca Pataki                 -St. Anthony’s
    Nichelle Senense           -St. Pius X
    Lauren Radosevic          -St. Anthony’s
    Jennifer Lo                      -Holy Trinity
    Emilia Zerbe                   -St. Anthony’s
    Justin Li                           -St. Pius X
    Mariana Dupouy            -St. Anthony’s

Grade 6 – Favourite Poem
10:30am

    Adam Kramer                        -St. Pius X
    Jordan Ivany                          -St. Pius X
    Justin Balmaceda                  -St. Edmund’s
    Clara Cho                               -St. Pius X
    Aarron S. Chandralingam    -St. Edmund’s
    Justin Li                                 -St. Pius X
    Katherine Harland                -St. Edmund’s
    Francis Sapanta                    -St. Pius X

Grade 6 – Favourite Poem
11:15am
    Eduardo Sutherland             -St. Anthony’s
    Sanjana Singh                       -St. Pius X
    Thomas Curalli                      -St. Anthony’s
    Joshua Yellowley                   -Holy Trinity
    Nichelle Senense                   -St. Pius X
    Parisah Moghari                    -St. Edmund’s
    Matthew Lyall                        -Holy Trinity
    Kieran More O’Ferrall            -St. Pius X
Afternoon Events

Grade 5– Duologues
1:00pm
    Sara Kuwalek & Jillian Kitt                    -St. Pius X
    Carla Sophia Balce & Kiahna Jennex    -St. Edmund’s
    Logan Somerville & Mattias Feigl- Schmidt  -St. Pius X
    Louise Baldry & Maya Thiersch            -St. Edmund’s
    Jimmy Darby & Scott Irving                  -St. Pius X
1:45pm
    Grace Lee & Kaylie McLewin                  -St. Pius X
    Maya Berro & Rozelle Abad                    -St. Edmund’s
    Liam Brick & Hunor Szabo                      -St. Edmund’s
    Alex Bauermeister & Daniel Goodwin   -St. Pius X
    Katrina Buno & Angela Chen                  -St. Edmund’s
2:30pm
    Peter Ljuljovic and Sam Morse               -Holy Trinity
    Isabella Flaim & Michelle Nock               -St. Edmund’s
    Ailish Cooke & Katie Lerner                    -St. Anthony’s
    Ava Bovill and Olivia Thorpe                  -Holy Trinity
    Henry Spencer & Bridget Kent               -St. Anthony’s